Is REPAIR & BALANCE CONDITIONER (CITRUS & VANILLA) - 355ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- vegetable glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coco-nut), Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis, Citrus Paradisi, Vanilla Planifolia, Behentrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid, Certified Organic
Check REPAIR & BALANCE CONDITIONER (CITRUS & VANILLA) - 355ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REPAIR & BALANCE CONDITIONER (CITRUS & VANILLA) - 355ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
REPAIR & BALANCE CONDITIONER (CITRUS & VANILLA) - 355ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


