Is Replenish Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), YELLOW 5, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Replenish Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Replenish Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


