Is REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, BERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


