Is REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- of natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REPLENISH WATER ENHANCER, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


