Is REPLENISH ZERO Electrolyte Hydration Beverage Strawberry Watermelon Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, magnesium chloride, calcium chloride, natural flavor, vitamin B3, alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), D-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin A.
Check REPLENISH ZERO Electrolyte Hydration Beverage Strawberry Watermelon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REPLENISH ZERO Electrolyte Hydration Beverage Strawberry Watermelon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


