Is Reppert's Peanut Roll Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING) MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), AND SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, MOLASSES, PEANUTS, CASHEW NUTS. COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULPHITE, GELATIN, EGG ALBUMEN, CONVERTIT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS. ALSO, YELLOW #5 AND #6, PINK #1, RED #40 AND #3, AND CORN STARCH.

Check Reppert's Peanut Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go