Is Reppert's Peanut Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING) MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), AND SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, MOLASSES, PEANUTS, CASHEW NUTS. COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULPHITE, GELATIN, EGG ALBUMEN, CONVERTIT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS. ALSO, YELLOW #5 AND #6, PINK #1, RED #40 AND #3, AND CORN STARCH.
Check Reppert's Peanut Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reppert's Peanut Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


