Is Republic of Tea Turmeric Tea, Matcha/Ginger/Cinnamon, Bags Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut flavor

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric, Organic Green Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Coconut Flavor, Organic Japanese Matcha and Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cinnamon and Natural Honey Flavor, Ingredients 100% Biodynamic, Organic Cinnamon and 100% Biodynamic

Check Republic of Tea Turmeric Tea, Matcha/Ginger/Cinnamon, Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Republic of Tea Turmeric Tea, Matcha/Ginger/Cinnamon, Bags is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris Teeter

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go