Is RESCUE (FORMERLY PSORIADERM) - 50ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- vegetable glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Borage Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Aloe Vera Gel, Extracts Of Fumaria, Roman Chamomile, Calendula, Rosa Canina And Echinacea, Olive Squalane, Tea Tree Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Vitamins A, D And E, Grapefruit Seed Extract (Natural )
Check RESCUE (FORMERLY PSORIADERM) - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESCUE (FORMERLY PSORIADERM) - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESCUE (FORMERLY PSORIADERM) - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


