Is RESCUE Liquid Melts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Carrier Oil (Grapeseed Oil), Capsule Shell (Fish Gelatin, Pectin, Coconut Oil and Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavouring (Orange Oil and Vanilla), Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Flower Essences (Helianthemum, Nummularium, Clematis Vitalba, Impatiens, Glandulifera, Prunus Cerasifera, Ornithogalum Umbellatum (Rescue�))
Check RESCUE Liquid Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESCUE Liquid Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
RESCUE Liquid Melts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


