Is Rescue Plus Lozenge Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Isomalt, Maltitol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (Elderflower, Orange), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate, B5), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flower Essences (Helianthemum Nummularium, Clematis Vitalba, Impatiens Glandulifera, Prunus Cerasifera, Ornithogalum Umbellatum (Rescue®))

Check Rescue Plus Lozenge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rescue Plus Lozenge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking