Is Rescue Remedy Liquid Spray 20mL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
2.8nL/mL tincture (equivalent to 28pg/mL of fresh plant) of each of Clematis vitalba flowers (Clematis),Helianthemum nummularium flowers (Rock Rose), Impatiens glandulifera flowers (Impatiens), Ornithogalum umbellatum flowers (Star of Bethlehem), 2.8nL/mL tincture (equivalent to 280pg/mL of fresh plant) Prunus cerasifera flowering twigs (Cherry Plum).
Check Rescue Remedy Liquid Spray 20mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rescue Remedy Liquid Spray 20mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rescue Remedy Liquid Spray 20mL is available at 2 retailers
CountdownNature Mart
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
On The Go


