Is RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
X Dilution Of Helianthemum Nummularium Hpus, Clematis Vitalba Hpus, Impatiens Glandulifera Hpus, Prunus Cerasifera Hpus, Ornithogalum Umbellatum Hpus, Inactive: Sugar Substitute (Sorbitol Isomalt), Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Flavour (Elderflower, Orange), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Sweetener (Thaumatin, Xylitol)
Check RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESCUE REMEDY PASTILLES - 50G LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


