No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Researched Nutritionals Tri-Fortify Orange Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Glutathione, Glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, phospholipids (soy), natural flavor. Contains: Ingredients partially derived from soy and tree nuts (coconut). Manufactured without milk, eggs, fish, crustacean shellfish, peanuts, wheat, and gluten. Produced in a GMP certified facility that may process other ingredients containing these allergens.

Check Researched Nutritionals Tri-Fortify Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Researched Nutritionals Tri-Fortify Orange | Spoonful