Is Resers American Classic Deviled Egg Potato Salad - 48 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • hard cooked eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy and well-seasoned, this prepackaged potato salad features chunky potato pieces balanced by a smooth, slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly report consistent flavor and convenience; frequent uses include picnics, barbecues, potlucks and family meals, where it serves as a cold side dish that holds its texture reliably during serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt Contains Less Than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion), Onion, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Dill, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color

Check Resers American Classic Deviled Egg Potato Salad - 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Resers American Classic Deviled Egg Potato Salad - 48 Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad