Is Resers American Classics Cole Slaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Carrots, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Erythorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oleoresin Paprika

Check Resers American Classics Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Resers American Classics Cole Slaw is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping