Is Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 48 Oz Egg Free?

Description
This 48-ounce potato salad has a tangy, slightly sharp flavor and a creamy yet chunky texture, suitable as a side at barbecues, picnics, potlucks, and family meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience for gatherings, with occasional comments about strong tang and firm potato pieces and easy to serve.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 48-ounce potato salad has a tangy, slightly sharp flavor and a creamy yet chunky texture, suitable as a side at barbecues, picnics, potlucks, and family meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience for gatherings, with occasional comments about strong tang and firm potato pieces and easy to serve.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Dill Pickle (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80), Celery, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Annatto Color, Xanthan Gum.
Check Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES
Where to buy
Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 48 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


