Is Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK AND BEEF, WATER, RICE FLOUR AND RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SODIUM NITRITE PACKED IN BRINE (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, RED 40).
Check Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


