Is Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK AND BEEF, WATER, RICE FLOUR AND RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SODIUM NITRITE PACKED IN BRINE (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, RED 40).

Check Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reser's Big Daddy Pickled Sausage 3 Pound Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing