Is Resers Fine Foods Resers American Classics Macaroni Salad, 48 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina wheat flour

semolina wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy macaroni salad featuring a tender bite and a smooth yet slightly chunky texture; reviewers often note consistent flavor and large format. Common uses include picnics, barbecues, deli counters, and potlucks where it serves as a side; some reviewers report it can be a bit sweet or rich.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Macaroni (Semolina Wheat Flour [Enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folid Acid], Egg White), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion), Water, Celery, Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Retains Product Freshness], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color

Check Resers Fine Foods Resers American Classics Macaroni Salad, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Resers Fine Foods Resers American Classics Macaroni Salad, 48 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep