Is Reser's Fine Foods Steakhouse Potato Salad, Potato Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon bits
  • natural bacon flavor
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, BACON BITS (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), ONION, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Reser's Fine Foods Steakhouse Potato Salad, Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepSnacking