Is Resers Red Skin Potato Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red potatoes, potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), water, celery, sugar, onion, red bell pepper, sweet pickle relish (cucumbers, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of: mustard seed, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, celery seed, dehydrated red bell pepper, natural flavoring, turmeric, minced onion), mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, sugar, turmeric, paprika, garlic powder, spices, xanthan gum, annatto color, natural flavor), vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, dehydrated parsley, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), black pepper, xanthan gum, annatto color.
Check Resers Red Skin Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers Red Skin Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Resers Red Skin Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


