Is Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- salt hydrolyzed wheat gluten
salt hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Green Chilies (Diced Green Chile Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro, Seasoning Blend (Salt Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Potassium Sorbate , Dehydrated Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum), Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Bell Peppers, Celery, Peppers), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Spice), Salt, Dried Garlic, Vinegar
Check Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers Salsa Baja Cafe Restaurant - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


