Is Reser's Summer Sausage with Roasted Garlic and Red Pepper, 10 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Sodium Nitrite
Check Reser's Summer Sausage with Roasted Garlic and Red Pepper, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Summer Sausage with Roasted Garlic and Red Pepper, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Reser's Summer Sausage with Roasted Garlic and Red Pepper, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


