Is Reserveage Nutrition Active Ubiquinol CoQ10 With Resveratrol -- 60 Liquid Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chian Triglycerides (Mct), From Palm, Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule Shell), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax
Check Reserveage Nutrition Active Ubiquinol CoQ10 With Resveratrol -- 60 Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reserveage Nutrition Active Ubiquinol CoQ10 With Resveratrol -- 60 Liquid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Reserveage Nutrition Active Ubiquinol CoQ10 With Resveratrol -- 60 Liquid Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


