Is Resource ThickenUp Clear Food Thickener, Unflavored, by Nestle - 4.4 Ounce Canister Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride
Check Resource ThickenUp Clear Food Thickener, Unflavored, by Nestle - 4.4 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resource ThickenUp Clear Food Thickener, Unflavored, by Nestle - 4.4 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Resource ThickenUp Clear Food Thickener, Unflavored, by Nestle - 4.4 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Can, Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


