Is RESPIR-ESSENCE - 500ML Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme Herb Top Flowering (Thymus Vulgaris), :69, Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), :79, English Plantain Herb Top (Plantago Lanceolata), :132, Stinging Nettle Herb Top (Urtica Dioica), Cowslip Primrose Flower (Primula Veris), :197, Elecampane Root (Inula Helenium), :316, Water, Pear Fruit Juice And Citric Acid

Check RESPIR-ESSENCE - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

RESPIR-ESSENCE - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go