Is RESPIRATORY SUPPORT (LIQUID HERB) - 50ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildcrafted Wild Cherry Bark (Prunus Virginiana), Certified Organic Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Wildcrafted Mullein Herb/leaf (Verbascum Thapsus), Wildcrafted Lobelia Herb And Seed (Lobelia Inflata), Certified Organic Wild Lettuce Herb (Lactuca Virosa), Certified Organic Khella Seed (Ammi Visnaga), Certified Organic Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin, Distilled Water
Check RESPIRATORY SUPPORT (LIQUID HERB) - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESPIRATORY SUPPORT (LIQUID HERB) - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESPIRATORY SUPPORT (LIQUID HERB) - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


