Is Resse's Peanut Butter Pumpkins Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and salty contrast with a creamy interior and a slightly firm outer shell; texture is smooth with occasional crumbly bite. Commonly used as a seasonal Halloween treat, in party bowls, for trick-or-treating, or included in gift assortments. Reviews mention nostalgia, consistent flavor, portion size, packaging, and occasional availability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm 3 Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Lecithin (soy), Tbho & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Resse's Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go