Is Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soybeans juice wheat
  • wheat

soybeans juice wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS JUICE WHEAT, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, MANDARIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES). CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.

Check Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking