Is RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY], CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING]), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE VINEGAR.
Check RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE MILD is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleMeijer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
MildSavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


