Is RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), CRUSHED TOMATOES(WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANT STYLE MILD SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


