Is RestoraLax Daily Gummies Restora Fibre Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, mildly sweet flavor with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily when bitten; often described as pleasantly gummy with light tackiness. Commonly taken once daily as a chewable supplement for convenience and portability. Customer reviews highlight taste and ease of use, noting occasional firmness variation and reported minor stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, gelatin, lactic acid, flavour (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry, apple, grape), monk fruit extract, carrot juice, pumpkin fruit, black currant fruit juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, cherry fruit juice concentrate, Aronia melanocarpa (black chokeberry) fruit juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, coconut oil, rapeseed oil, carnauba wax, beeswax.

Check RestoraLax Daily Gummies Restora Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking