Is Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, *organic Cocoa Butter, *organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Raspberry Crème Filling (*organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Raspberry Powder). Contains Milk and Coconut. May contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy.

Check Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking