Is RESVERATROL 50 MG - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Wine Extract (Alcohol-free), Vitis Vinifera, Min, 30% Polyphenols, Natural -Resveratrol (From Polygonum Cuspidtum Extract), Root, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Min,98% Total Polyphenols, Total Catechins And 45% Egcg, Contains 8Of Caffeine, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Min, 95% Polyphenols, Cellulose, Capsule, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Silica
Check RESVERATROL 50 MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESVERATROL 50 MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RESVERATROL 50 MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


