Is Rethink Kids Water, Fruit Punch, Flavored Water, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, Zero Sodium, 100% Recyclable, 200 mL Carton, Pack of 32 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors

organic fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Fruit Punch Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check Rethink Kids Water, Fruit Punch, Flavored Water, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, Zero Sodium, 100% Recyclable, 200 mL Carton, Pack of 32 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rethink Kids Water, Fruit Punch, Flavored Water, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, Zero Sodium, 100% Recyclable, 200 mL Carton, Pack of 32 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking