Is Revello ivecream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATEY CONFECTION (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Revello ivecream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking