Is Revello ivecream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATEY CONFECTION (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Revello ivecream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revello ivecream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


