Is REVELS® 35g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a
  • e492

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492, E306), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Flavourings ( Celery), Glazing Agent (Pectin), Colours (E160a, E163), Natural Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check REVELS® 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REVELS® 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go