Is Revitalise Healthcare Adult Multivitamins Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • retinyl palmitate
  • sucrose esters of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose), Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifiers (glycerol, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Anti-foaming Agent (coconut Oil), Thickener (citrus Pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Colour (anthocyanins), Glazing Agents (sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax), Retinyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Revitalise Healthcare Adult Multivitamins Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking