Is REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moisturizing Day Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Glycerin, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lecithin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Algin, Xanthan Gum

Check REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy