Is REVITALIZE FOR MENTAL FOCUS BARS, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERINE, COCOA POWDER; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], CHOLINE BITARTRATE).

Check REVITALIZE FOR MENTAL FOCUS BARS, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go