Is Revive Kombucha Boogie Down - 60 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond extract

organic almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Culture (Traditionally Fermented in-House, Get the Whole Good for Ya Dl at Revivekombucha.com), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Almond Extract.

Check Revive Kombucha Boogie Down - 60 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revive Kombucha Boogie Down - 60 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruityVanillaNutty
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go