Is Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Cultures (Traditionally Fermented In-House, Get The Whole Good For Ya DL at Revivekombucha.com), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Almond Extract.

Check Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz | Spoonful