Is Revlon Brow Fantasy Pencil & Gel, Dark Brown 106 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glyceryl tribehenate/isostearate/eicosandioate
  • glyceryl oleate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +2 more

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pencil Ingredients: Polyethylene, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Dimethicone, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid. May Contain [+/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163)]. Gel Ingredients: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Isododecane, Silica, Polyethylene, Behenyl Methacrylate/T-Butyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Cyclopentasiloxane, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Glyceryl Tribehenate/Isostearate/Eicosandioate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Bismuth Oxychloride, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica Silylate, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol. May Contain [+/-: Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)].

Check Revlon Brow Fantasy Pencil & Gel, Dark Brown 106 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Brow Fantasy Pencil & Gel, Dark Brown 106 is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky