Is Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 47 Medium Rich Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
- rinse hair well after application
- silk amino acids
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- important safety warnings: hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions on certain individuals
- a skin allergy test must be completed 48 hours before you use this product
- which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- glycerin
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- +4 more
you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, 1- Naphthol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, M-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol, Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Laura, Sulfate, C11-15 Parem-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA, After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol.
Check Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 47 Medium Rich Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 47 Medium Rich Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Grade A Amber Color Rich Taste Maple Syrup
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
MEDIUM RICH & VIBRANT 100% CALIFORNIA EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MEDIUM RICH & VIBRANT
Where to buy
Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 47 Medium Rich Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


