Is Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 80 Light Ash Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- hydrolyzed silk
- laneth-5
- dimethicone peg-8 meadowfoamate
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- +6 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colorant Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium Sulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Wheat Amino Acids, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Gellidiela Acerosa Extract, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, Sorbitol, Oleyl Alcohol, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Polyquaternium-28, Laneth-5, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Buteth-3, Tributyl Citrate, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, P-Phenylenediamine, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCL, Resorcinol, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Coumarin, Amyl Cinnamal. Cream Developer Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Methylparaben, EDTA. After Color Conditioner Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Methoxypropylgluconamide, Silk Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Silk, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Triisostearyl Citrate, Isostearyl Glycolate, Isostearyl Lactate, Diisostearyl Malate, Diisostearoyl Trimethylolpropane Siloxy Silicate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ceteareth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Linalool, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 80 Light Ash Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 80 Light Ash Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 80 Light Ash Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


