Is Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol
  • keratin amino acids
  • peg-2 soyamine
  • +1 more

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, 1-Naphthol, M-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol. Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aquamater/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. 21967. After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy