Is Revlon ColorStay Foundation, Light Cover, Natural Tan 330, Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- punica granatum sterols
- peg-10 dimethicone
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Isododecane, Aqua/Water/Eau, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Propanediol, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Niacinamide, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Alumina, Phenyl Trimethicone, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Punica Granatum Sterols, 1,2-Hexanediol, Alcohol Denat., Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethiconol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Hydrogen Dimethicone, Isoceteth-10, Lecithin, Magnesium Sulfate, Methicone, Mica, Polyglyceryl-3 2 Diisostearate, Polysilicone-11, Propylene Carbonate, Silica, Silica silylate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane.
Check Revlon ColorStay Foundation, Light Cover, Natural Tan 330, Broad Spectrum SPF 35 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Foundation, Light Cover, Natural Tan 330, Broad Spectrum SPF 35 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Foundation, Light Cover, Natural Tan 330, Broad Spectrum SPF 35 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


