Is Revlon ColorStay Light Cover Liquid Foundation, Hydrating Longwear Weightless Makeup with SPF 35, 220 Natural Beige Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- punica granatum sterols
- lecithin
- glycerin
punica granatum sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Isododecane, Aqua/Water/Eau, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Propanediol, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Niacinamide, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Alumina, Phenyl Trimethicone, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Punica Granatum Sterols, 1,2-Hexanediol, Alcohol Denat., Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethiconol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Hydrogen Dimethicone, Isoceteth-10, Lecithin, Magnesium Sulfate, Methicone, Mica, Polyglyceryl-3 2 Diisostearate, Polysilicone-11, Propylene Carbonate, Silica, Silica silylate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane.
Check Revlon ColorStay Light Cover Liquid Foundation, Hydrating Longwear Weightless Makeup with SPF 35, 220 Natural Beige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Light Cover Liquid Foundation, Hydrating Longwear Weightless Makeup with SPF 35, 220 Natural Beige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Light Cover Liquid Foundation, Hydrating Longwear Weightless Makeup with SPF 35, 220 Natural Beige is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


